List of WAMC Certified Teachers (03/20/17)
If you believe that your name has been deleted in error or that your name should appear on this list, please contact Ron Noble at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. "
Wayne - Abney - Grandview High
Kyle - Acord - Liberty Bell High
Marcos - Ahumada - West Valley High
Sandy - Aitken - Cedarcrest High
Vaughn - Anderson - Lewis and Clark
Rob - Ashler - Wishkah Valley
Julie - Ausen - Mt. Rainier
Ken - Baker - Henry Foss
Duane - Barnhart - Central Valley High
Albert - Bass - Toppenish High
Katie - Batts - Cheif Sealth
Ron - Beard - Central Valley High
Robert - Bender - Puyallup High
Susan - Bettinger - Quilcene High
Michael - Bettinson - Mary Walker High
Christopher - Beyrouty - Wapato High
Kerri - Bird - KiBi High
Joani - Bishop - Academy of Citzenship
Myles - Blakeney - YV-TECH
Suzanne - Blom - Hoquiam High
Per Lars - Blomgren - Vashon Island
Mark - Bloom - Eastmont High
Tiffany - Bogle - Deer Park High
Rhonda - Bond - Harbor High
Frank - Brandt - Wenatchee High
Lisa - Brannan - Middle College High
Scott - Branson - Prescott High
Jacqueline - Brewster - Pasco High
Kathy - Briscoe - Cedarcrest High
Lonny - Brown - Moses Lake
Loren - Brown - Wenatchee High
Jeff - Bruce - North Mason High
Richard - Burleson - Washington Youth Academy
Chad - Burns - Ferris High
Wanda - Cadwallader - Kennewick High
Matt - Chase - Camas High
Jonathan - Clark - Hazen High
William - Clifton - Quincy High
Craig - Coleman - Tir-Tech Skills Center
Leslie - Collins - Cedarcrest High
Doug - Comsia - Retired
Denise - Copeland - YV Technical
Chicquita - Crews - Stadium High
Tom - Crook - Burlington-Edison
Renee - Crow - Lake Washington High School
Arlene - Crum - Emerald High
Marcia - Dempsey - Skykomish
Dana - DePaulo - Dayton High
Tina - Deveny - Renton High
David - DeVoe - Curlew
Deann - Dige - Kentlake
Shannon - Doran - Roger's High
LaRena - Draper (Claassen) - Washtucna High
Matthew - Duerre - Kent-Meridian
Thomas - Duncanson - Graham-Kapowsin High
Yvonne - Dunn - Middle College High
Steve - Eliason - Black Hills High
Alec - Elliott - Puyallup
John - Ellsworth - Wahluke High
Jacob - Elstein - Clover Park
Vickie - Eneas - White Swan High School
Kevin - Enzminger - White Swan High
Roxanne - Eslick - Colville High School
Courtney - Faggan - Middle College High School
Doug - Fassler - Prosser High
Scott - Feil - Wenatchee High
Chad - Felgar - South Whidbey
Rick - Feller - Quincy High
Mawiayah - Fields - South Shore PK-8
Fife - Angela - Selah High
Rusty - Finch - Cashmere High School
Reva - Fowler - Shelton High
Jacob - Fullington - Shelton High
Ellen - Garr - Panorama High
Hector - Garza - Wapato High
Judy - Gill - PS Skills Center
Josh - Golob - Granger
Kevin - Grayum - Rainier Beach High
Peter - Greene - Inchelium
John - Grubbs - Lynden High
Steve - Haggerty - Olympic High
Tor - Hagen - Walker HS
Kirk - Hamilton - Burlington-Edison
Mark - Harris - Walker High
Kathey - Hatfield - Chiawana High
Peter - Hefty - Stahl Jr. High
Shauna - Heilman - Eisenhower High
Shawn - Hendricks - Friday Harbor High
Paul - Hill - Emerald Ridge
Seth - Hodges - Adna Middle School
Troy - Holman - Rochester High
Stephanie - Holubowski - Rogers High
Christi - Horton - Emerald Ridge
Bob - Horton - Emerald Ridge
Claus - Joens - Concrete
Brad - Johnson - Snohomish High
Nan - Johnson - Chief Sealth
Len - Kelly - Ed. Opport. Center
John - Kinney - Selkirk
Bennett - Kling - WELS/CHOICE
Mary Jo - Koch - Emerald Ridge
Kurt - Krauth - East Valley High
Paul - Kroon - Mount Rainer
Patrick - Lamb - Global Connections High
Casey - Lange - Puyallup High School
Lee - Largent - Lake Roosevelt High
Paul - Lee - Hazen High
Martina - Leonard - Emerald Ridge
Peter - Liljengren - Peninsula
Thomas - Lillard - Davis High
Michele - Livernash - Puyallup High
Dana - Lybeck - Davis High
John - Lybecker - Rainier
Lisa - Mack - Centralia High
Fletcher - Mann - Tenino High
Isael - Marines - Stanton Academy
Chris - McCallum - On Track Academy
Josh - MacCracken - OSA
Bruce - McFadden - WF West High
Cynthia - McHugh - Trentwood/Trent/CCS
Samuel "Oliver" - McNeill - Sumner High
Maureen - Moore - Spokane Valley High
Bryan - Mossberg - Glacier Park High
Haley - Naboychik - Excel AH High
Chris - Names - Seattle Skills Center
Chris - Nelson - Challenger High
Connie - Nelson - Consultant
Creed - Nelson - Lindberg High
Greg - Nelson - Naselle High
Mike - Nelson - Ellensburg High
Lili - Newman - South Bend High
Ronald - Noble - Retired
Carl - Nyberg - White River
Don - O'Brien - Washougal High
Tammi - O'Brian - Entiat High
Terry - Olson - Walla Walla
Jacqueline - Palumbo - East Farms STEAM Magnet
Lexie - Pettersen - Emerald Ridge
Phung - Pham - YV-TECH
Greg - Phillips - Todd Beamer High
Terri - Phillips - Stanton Academy
Ryan - Pilkington - Tonasket High
Jennifer - Plannellas - Orting
John - Platter - Liberty High
Bruce - Pocklington - Adna High
Jennifer - Pooley - Orting High School
Paul - Quick - Walla Walla High
Adam - Rathjen - Davis
Bill - Razey - Yakima Nation Tribal School
Dorothy - Records - PACE Alternative
Daniel - Reddin - Wilson High
Yattah - Reed - Federal Way High
Rodger - Reid - Retired
David - Richards - Fort Vancover HS
Bill - Richardson - Bremerton
Jennifer - Riepl - Chief Leschi
Russell - Rosco - Brewster High
James - Sandefur - Harrison Prep
Brynne - Saskor - Shorecrest High
Suzanne - Satterlee - TBA
Susan - Sears - Wenatchee High
Chris - Shepard - Hockinson High
Nicole - Simek - Washougal
Tom - Skok - Jenkins High
Timothy - Slater - Jenkins High
Sara - Sly - Curlew Job Corp
Kelsey - Smersh - Skyline High
Mitch - Smith - Centralia High
Randy - Smith - Omak High
Sandi - Smith - New Horizons High
Darren - Snyder - Deer Park High
Timothy - Sorensen - Prosser High School
Judy - Spawn - Cle Ellum-Roslyn
Mitchell - Stanberry - Warden High
Genie - Storvick - Decatur
Gabriel - Stotz - Eisenhower High
Courtney - Strash - Middle College High School
Carolyn - Sturges - Three Rivers Homelink
Kim - Sweet - Sarton Ed. Center
Darren - Sylte - Marysville
Nicole - Talbert - InTech
Ann - Taylor - Willapa Valley High School
Brian - Taylor - Centralia High
Richard - Taylor - Olympic Middle Sch.
Seth - Thomas - Cedar Crest High
Bonnie - Tidwell - Lincoln
Allan - Tifft - Sumner
Kari - Toms - Elma High
Catherine - Ventura (Bennett) - Walker High School
Kent - Victor - Lynden High
Matt - Wallblom - Deer Park High
William - Walter - Firwood Secondary
Karen - Walters - Central Valley High
Lorretta - Wantanabe - Kent Ridge High
Christie - Waters (Ostbye) - Roger's High
Jim - Washington - Central Kitsap
Traci - Washington - Puget Sound Skill Center
Joel - Wasson - Burlington-Edison
Jennifer - Watts - Riverside High
Randy - Wheeler - Wapato High
Jim - White - Curlew Job Corp
Teresa - Whittall - Liberty High
Lisa - Williksen - East Valley WAAT
Brian - Wilson - Wahluke High School
Gordon - Winter - Clovr Park High
Jim - Wood - Freeman
Christina - Wright - Nova
John - Wright - Chief Sealth
Michael - Yousoofian - New Start (Odyssey)
Jamie - Zeller - West Valley High
You are here: Home Teachers