List of WAMC Certified Teachers Edited(06/28/22)
If you believe that your name has been deleted in error or that your name should appear on this list, please contact Nan Johnson njohnson@wa-appliedmath.org


First Last - School

Jeffrey Ahner - Skyview High School
Marcos Ahumada - West Valley High Spokane
Sandy Aitken - Cedarcrest High School
Cindy Akana - New Start High - Highline
Nathan Alanko - Discovery High
Jeff Albertsen - Chiawana High School
Ryan Alexander - Eisenhower High
Hillary Allen - South Kitsap High
Maya Aune - St. John-Endicott High
Joel Bale - Southbend High School
Robin Barcenas - Mabton Jr. Sr. High School
Julianne Barquist - Pasco High School
Jared Bateman - Colville High School
Katie Batts - Chief Sealth High School
Michael Bettinson - Mary Walker High
Christopher Beyrouty - Wapato High School
Kerri Bird - Ki-Bi High
Shane Bird - Waterville High School
Kristy Bishop - Moses Lake High
Eric Blazevic - Ballard High School
Suzanne Blom - Hoquiam High School
Mark Bloom - Eastmont High School
Rhonda Bond - Harbor High School
Chelsi Boswell - Jenkins Jr/Sr High
Frank Brandt - West Side High School
Lisa Brannan - Middle College
Michael Brenner - Central Kitsap High School
Jennifer Bressert - South Kitsap High
Jacqueline Brewster - New Horizons High School
Kathy Briscoe - Cedarcrest High School
Loren Brown - Wenatchee High School
Lonny Brown - Moses Lake High
Jeff Bruce - Explorer Academy
Richard Burleson - Washington Youth Academy
Rob Burns - Wishkah Valley High
Ryan Burtchett - Tekoa Jr/Sr High
Andrew Callaway - Pasco High School
Rick Chance - Kentlake High School
Jessica Christensen - Royal High School
Kristin Ciolli - Walker High School
William Clifton - Quincy High School
Suzanne Close - Hood Canal
Craig Coleman - Tri-Tech Skills Center - Retired
Doug Comsia - Retired
Jay Connolly - Interagency Academy
Jenna Coots - Shelton High School
Dusti Crenshaw - Touchet Middle/High
Arlene Crum - OSPI Math Specialist
Kepa Cummings - Mt. Rainier High School
Kent Devine - Ephrata High School
David DeVoe - Wishram High School
Jason Dilley - Sedro Woolley High School
Nancy Duncan - Hudson's Bay High School
Yvonne Dunn - Middle College
Rachael Elder - Fife High School
John Ellsworth - Wahluke High School
Kevin Enzminger - Retired
Cherin Erickson - Shelton High School
Lura Ercolano - Middle College
Bill Every - Shelton High School
Doug Fassler - Prosser High School
Scott Feil - Wenatchee High School
Rick Feller - Quincy High School
Patrick Ferry - East Valley High School
Lori Finn - Walla Walla High School
Reva Fowler - Retired
Antoinette Fox - Issaquah High School
Paulette Frank - CATS Academy
Wes Fridell - NW Career&Tech Academy
Vance Frost - Soap Lake High School
Jacob Fullington - Shelton High School
Dan Garcia - YV Tech
Kurt Garrison - Cedar High School
Nick Genereux - Touchet High School
Rigoberto Gonzalez - Toppenish High School
Lynn Goralski - Emerald Ridge High
Curtis Graff - Grandview High School
Erik Gunderson - Fort Vancouver High
Michele Haberlach - Hudson's Bay High School
Steve Haggerty - Olympic High School
Bill Haley - Quileute High School
Kirk Hamilton - Burlington-Edison High
Myron Hamilton - Kittitas Secondary
Kim Hansen - Skyview High School
Kathey Hatfield - Chiawana High School
Shauna Heilman - Eisenhower High
David Heinen - Republic High School
Cody Hernkind - Orting High School
Jimmy Hill - Walla Walla High School
Paul Hill - Rogers High School
John Hubbard - Sultan High School
Glendy Ibarra - Wahluke High School
Evan Jackson - Shelton High School
Kathy James - Shelton High School
Claus Joens - Concrete High School
Nan Johnson - State Coordinator
Emily Jordan - WF West High
Lincoln Kelley - Oak Harbor High School
Len Kelly - Ed Opportunity Center
Mary Jo Koch - Emerald Ridge High
Shannon Koepfler - Rogers High School
Colleen Kost - Cedar High School
Kurt Krauth - East Valley High School
Paul Kroon - West Auburn High
Jason Leander - NW Career&Tech Academy
Michele Livernash - Rogers High School
Brian Long - Dir. of College&Readiness
Karl Loree - Touchet High School
Mike Lotshaw - Shelton High School
Dana Lybeck - Davis High School
John Lybecker - Rainier High School
Bernard Ma - Walla Walla High School
Lisa Mack - Centralia High School
Nicholas Mailhot - Black Hills High School
Maria Maldonado - Granger High School
Paul Manosky - Fort Vancouver High
Brent Mansell - Washougal High School
Isael Marines - Stanton Academy
Ken Marmion - Timberline High School
Kristi Martin - Black Hills High School
Mario Martinez - Chief Sealth High School
Michelle McCallum - Sky View High School
Theresa McElrath - Eisenhower High
Rick McLaughlin - Riverview High School
Mitchell McNeill - Medical Lake Alternative
Samuel Oliver McNeill - Sumner High School
Rick Mead - Medical Lake Alternative
Heidi Melcher - Moses Lake High
Tami Mills - Colville High School
William Monette - Neah Bay Secondary
Kathy Moore - YV Tech
Maureen Moore - Spokane Valley High
Kari Morgan - North Beach High
Kathleen Myers - Issaquah High School
Greg Nelson - Naselle High School
Mike Nelson - Ellensburg High School
Lili Newman - South Bend High School
Chuck Nichols - Marysville-Pilchuck High
Ron Noble - Retired
Tammi O'Brian - Entiat High School
Don O'Brien - Washougal High School
Matthew Palmer - Middle College
Lauren Park - Walker High School
Doug Pass - Sedro Woolley High School
Eric Paul - Emerald Ridge High
Colton Pearl - Skyview High School
Daniil Perebeynos - Rogers High School
Pamela Perez - Toppenish High School
Penelopy Perkins - Hazen High School
Aaron Pierce - Hudson's Bay High School
Jennifer Plannellas - Orting High School
Bruce Pocklington - Adna High School
Paul Quick - Omak High School
Kristi Raines DeTorres - White Swan High School
Julie Rambow - Ferrucci Jr High
Roger Rangel - Toppenish High School
Jerold Rice - Choice High School
David Richards - Fort Vancouver High
Bill Richardson - West Sound Tech
Russell Rosco - Brewster High School
Rose Ruff - Washougal High School
James D Sandefur - Retired
Valerie Sandell - West Hills STEM
Nick Schubert - Warden High School
Susan Sears - Mason High School
Brian Seelye - Mountain View High
Matt Setter - Highline High School
Howard Kerry Shafer - WF West High
Danielle Sharpe - Pasco High School
Chris Shepard - Hockinson High School
Morgan Sherve - Columbia River High
Nicole Simek - Washougal High School
Kealey Sitler - Camas High School
Tom Skok - Jenkins Jr/Sr High
Timothy Slater - Chewelah High
Aaron Smith - Royal High School
Mitch Smith - Centralia High School
Randall Smith - WF West High
Sandi Smith - Retired
Gerald St. John - Seattle Skill Center
Mitchell Stanberry - Warden High School
Dani Stevens - Puyallup High School
Eric Stokely - Shelton High School
Kim Sweet - Lower Kuskokwin Alaska
Darren Sylte - Marysville High School
Erica Tait - Toppenish High School
Ann Taylor - Willapa Valley High
Brian Taylor - Centralia High School
Brian Tervo - Puyallup High School
Bonnie Tidwell - Retired
Ted Torzewski - Inchelum High School
Krista Ulrigg - Centralia High School
Mary Kay Velikanje - Stanton Academy
Catherine Ventura - Puyallup School District
Margaret Warn - Shelton High School
Travis Warren - Wishkah Valley High
Traci Washington - New Start High - Highline
Joel Wasson - Burlington-Edison High
Christi Waters - Rogers High School
Ryan Watson - Eisenhower High
Jennifer Watts - Jenkins Jr/Sr High
Brian Weekes - Forks High School
Michael Wentzel - Ingraham High School
Michael Werner - High Tech
Randy Wheeler - Wapato High School
Teresa Whittall - Liberty High School
Lisa Williksen - Mica Peak High School
Brian Wilson - Ellensburg High School
Sherri Wilson - Battle Ground High
Taylor Wilson - Ellensburg High School
Eva Lynn Woelfel - Battle Ground High
Jim Wood - Freeman High School
John Wright - Chief Sealth High School
Jamie Zeller - West Valley High Yakima